Rāhina/Monday 21/10/19 - Concert Band

posted by Janita Neal

Practice today at lunchtime in the Music Room/Whare Puoro, all welcome. Drumline students are welcome to join too for percussion. 

TE ARA POUTAMA

posted Oct 17, 2019, 12:41 PM by Kerrin Andrews

Kia ora koutou,
Please bring your pencil case, kutikuti (scissors) and a rorohiko (chrome book) to Poutama today.
Kia Ora.

ID Photo catch Ups - Including some who were photographed yesterday

posted Oct 17, 2019, 12:39 PM by Micheal Stoodley   [ updated Oct 17, 2019, 12:40 PM ]

If you were in PE gear or wore a school jacket (yesterday) when being photographed, please pop back 

for a uniform only photograph.  If you missed ID Photos yesterday, pop in also.

The following students, please pop into the ICT room on today from 8:40 am onwards.

Year 7


Year 8


Arabella COGHLAN   Rm10

Benjamin CLIFFORD Rm14

Codi FREDERICKS    Rm 5

Jay RUMBLE              Rm17 

Joseph GREGORY     Rm18 

Eunkyul OH                Rm19 

Karla WILKEN            Rm14 

Kyla CARE                 Rm 6

Kylah SWINTON        Rm 8 

Mac KILBY                 Rm 6

Mia MAGINNESS       Rm28

Mingyu (Mark)JUNG Rm 5

Nisa WAIHIRERE      Rm16

Peter AUSTIN            Rm 6

Prophecykhan TENGU-TOKONA Rm 5

Randell PITO            Rm14

Riley ANTONOPOULOS Rm10

Ryan COOMBE        Rm 5

Tamzin TOWNSEND-TAWFIK Rm 6

Tuterangi HOHIPA-CAMPBELL Rm 5

Yunalesca WOEST Rm 7


Ariana OSILLA       Rm21

Capree HOWELL Rm22
Chloe PAYNE Rm 1

Couper SIDDELL Rm24
Darina AVAN Rm25

Dylan PASCO Rm26

Ella CLIFFORD Rm24

Elsje-Leigh PRETORIUS Rm23

Heidi PREBBLE Rm24

Joshua BREITE Rm 1
Oliver GREGORY Rm23
Olivia BOTHA Rm 1

Oscar ROBINSON Rm 2











Volleyball Y7 Boys

posted Oct 17, 2019, 12:36 PM by Kyle Page

Trial Monday at lunchtime. 

Lit quiz Practice today

posted Oct 17, 2019, 12:34 PM by Angela Peck

Please meet in the Library at 12.40 today lunchtime. All year 7 and yr 8 literacy quiz students. See you there.
Miss Pulman & Mrs Peck.

18/10/19 Sports Academy

posted Oct 17, 2019, 11:58 AM by Kyly Duncan

Morena,
Can you all please meet me down on the bottom turf for Block 2.  Can you bring your water bottle, and a pen and refill please.
Mrs Duncan

Friday 18/10/19 - Junior Softball

posted Oct 17, 2019, 11:54 AM by Richard Smith

Just a reminder for those who are interested in playing softball - Junior softball starts this weekend at Carlton Park - 10am. Any keen softball players or those wishing to join a team can attend. Mr Smith

Y8 Food Science

posted Oct 17, 2019, 11:40 AM by Alice Butler

Could all FS students please bring a chromebook to class B2. 

Thanks, 

Miss Butler

Friday 10th Athletics 11pm

posted Oct 16, 2019, 7:20 PM by Greg Parker

Boys 7/8 200m    Boys Girls 300m  on the top field at 11am

If a student feels that they are not able to be competitive they should remain in class.
Lane300 m year 7 girlsRmLane300 m year 7 boysRmLane300 m year 8 boysRmLane300 m year 8 girlsRm
Kaia Needham7Hiamo Martin5William Dunn11
Grace Richardson7Ryan Coombe5Paige Peters21
Maia Smith8Eli Hopkinson5James Howard 11Cayleh Hill21
Jasmine Armstrong10Nick Reeder8Finn Johnson21Caitlin Wain21
Chelsea Fitt12Marcus Harman8Caleb Neilson21Makayla Howard22
Maia Solomona14Zane Vogt9Hugo Corrin21Ella McIvor22
Karma Brymer15Bradley Wiessing9Ryan Speirs21Abbie Francis22
Sophie Garrett16Boston Bidois9Tay Harte-Pauro22Haylee Hextall22
Wairaka Ormsby16Liam Good10Hamish McCauley22Tiani Rae22
Amaya Shipton16Leo Stone10Zach Walkerdine22Beatrice Proverbs24
Sarah Bryan17Cayin Lawley14Rico Huxtable22Aela Willoughby24
Zainab Hermine17Flynn Chapman16Wesley Newland24Zara Wright24
Tessa Taylor17Louis Cairns16Lachlan Jensen24Dani Brewerton24
Dee Elle Mackie18Nathan Black16Dominic Brown24Briar Blennerhassett24
Mae Hine18Dylan McCausland17Kyle Koch24Jordan O'Connor24
Caitlin Gow18Rhys Sawyer17Couper Siddell24Aiyannah Kainuku25
Mia McGrath19Isaac Moore17Riley Puru24Ariel Hoebers 25
Holly Fitzgerald19Micheal Williams 18Michael Griffits 25Opal Bennett26
Emily Parkes20Jay McQuoid18Jake Stott 25Hanya Hennessey27
Inge van Wyk20Ethan Cleave19Charlie Hockings25Alice China27
Rhea Lal20Caleb Griffiths-Knight20George Laery 25
Hannah Mason28Finn O'Sullivan20Brooklyn Rameka 25
Georgie Miller28Luca Mockford20Mitchell Bennett26
Katie Muspratt28Howard Harris28Josh Brown27
Eunseong (James) Go28Ben Foster27
Malachi Kana28

Rāmere/Friday 18/10/19 - Girls Competitive Volleyball

posted Oct 16, 2019, 6:32 PM by Janita Neal

Year 8 Competitive 1 day tournament team, training today at lunch time bottom turf. 

Year 7 Competitive girls whose names were called out yesterday, final trial today bottom turf

Thanks 

1-10 of 12